THE NORTHERN 1 SHILDON, DARLINGTON. THORNABY
Shildon – outside the Locomotive pub 07:08
North College School Aycliffe 07:15
Newton Aycliffe – outside Tesco (Burn Lane) 07:23
John Fowler Way on A68 07:35
Cockerton Green – opposite the library 07:43
Carmel Road North Crematorium 07:48
Coniscliffe Road / Manor Road 07:50
Dolphin Centre – Darlington Road 07:54
Haughton Road - Renault Garage 08:00
Stockton Road / Winchester Road 08:03
Birkdale Road – First new bus stop 08:20 Upsall Grove Shops 08:22
Fairfield Pub 08:24
Oxbridge School 08:28
Thornaby Train Station 08:33
The Lord Westbury 08:35
Lanehouse Road / Cedar Grove 08:36
Thorntree Shops 08:38
Thornaby Centre 08:40
The Northern School of Art - Green Lane 08:45
THE NORTHERN 2 LOFTUS
07.38 Downe street bus stop opp shops
0740 Loftus/Job Centre
0741 Loftus Bank Top
**0742 Bus stop opposite Skinningrove turn
0744 Carlin Howe/Maynard Street
0748 Brotton Green Tree
0749 Brotton Station
0752 North Skelton/Vaughan Street
0755 Skelton High Street
0801Tocketts Mill
0803 Laurence Jackson School
0805 Guisborough Market Place
0807 Rectory Lane- Supermarket
0808 Hunters Hill - Enfield Chase Shops
0810 Aldenham Road- Whorlon close
0813 Hutton Gate- The Voyager/Avenue
08.15 bus stop at the terraced cottages
0820 Swans Corner
0822 Nunthorpe Station LEFT INTO MALLOWDALE
0827 Stainton Way - Bus stop before traffic lights at Southern Cross cross roads
0830 Parkway Centre
0832 Sunnyside Roundabout
0834 Viewley Hill Ave
0836 Hemlington Hall Rd
0838 Acklam Road outside of the Tesco Garage near Bluebell Pub.
0840 Hall Drive Road End
0848 TNSA
THE NORTHERN 3 STOCKTON, NORTON AND INGLEBY
Elm Tree 07:30
Hardwick Shops 07:35
Redhill Shops 07:38
Junction Road – Nuffield Hospital 07:39
Junction Road – Station Road 07:41
Norton High Street Opposite the Unicorn Pub 07:43
Norton Road Opposite the Destiny Centre 07:45
Swallow Hotel 07:52
Preston Park 08:02
Egglescliffe Golf Course 08:05
Cleveland Bay 08:08
Spital (Yarm School) 08:09
Thirsk Road Bus Stop before the Golden Jubilee 08:11
Ingleby Mill Primary Bus Stop 08:14
Sober Hall 08:16
Roundhill 08:18
Blair Avenue Opposite All Saints 08:20
Rings 08:23
Broomhill 08:26
Middle Road 08:28
The Northern School of Art - Green Lane 08:45
THE NORTHERN 4 EASINGTON,HARTLEPOOL
Outside the church Hall walks Easington 07:20
West View bus stop on Thorpe Road Easington 07.25
Stephenson Road on Essington way 07.27
Edenhill Road on Surtees Road Peterlee 07.30
Hawthorne Cresent Horden 07.32
Co-op Blackhall 07.35
All bus stops en route to Crimdon 07.36
Crimdon Holiday Park 07.40
Hart Station - Bournemouth Drive (check both bus stops) 07:45
King Oswy Drive 07:47
Winterbottom Road 07:50
Raby Road 07:51
Middleton Road then transport interchange 07:52
Church Square 07:55
Travellers Rest 07:59
Owton Manor Lodge 08:01
Truro Drive/Stockton Road bus stop 08:02
Sappers Corner (Greatham Road End) 08:05
Newton Bewley Village 08:07
Billingham - Owinngton Farm 08:10
Marsh House Avenue The Lion Pub (Billingham) 08:12
The Forum 08:17
The Swan 08:18
The Northern School of Art - Green Lane 08:45
THE NORTHERN 5 SALTBURN
Saltburn Railway Station 07:30
Marske High Street (roundabout) 07:38
Longbeck Railway Station Road 07:40
Greenstones Road 07:45
Thrush Road 07:50
West Dyke Road (Tesco) 07:53
Roseberry Road (Low Farm Drive) 07:58
Broadway East 08:05
Broadway West 08:07
The Magnet- Birchington Avenue 08:09
Eston High Street (Birchington Avenue) 08:10
Eston Square 08:16
Normanby 08:20
Cargo Fleet Lane 08:25
Homerton Road – The Middlebeck 08:29
Norfolk Shops (via Homerton Road) 08.30
Longlands shops 08:35
Marton Road – Highfield Hotel/Hungry Horse 08:37
The Northern School of Art - Green Lane 08:45
THE NORTHERN 7 NORTHALLERTON
Buck Inn, Northallerton 07:40
The Green, Great Broughton 08:06
The Green, Stokesley 08:13
Stokesley High Street 08:14
High Street, Great Ayton (NatWest) 08:21
Great Ayton Green, Post Office 08:23
Nursing Home, Dixons Bank 08:30
Marton Shops 08:32
Gainsborough Road Marton crossroads, opp: Stewarts Park 08:37
Broughton Avenue 08:40
Regent Road, before Belle Vue shops 08:42
The Northern School of Art - Green Lane 08:45
All passengers are required to ensure that they arrive at their designated stop 5 minutes prior to the arrival time and ensure that they clearly signal to the driver to stop the vehicle. * Please note all buses depart from The Northern School of Art at 5.00pm Mon-Thurs and 4.30pm on a Friday. Fares may change – prices correct at time of printing (August 2019)

SEE OUR LATEST OPEN DAYS